Page 194 - ASHG 2013 Program Guide

POSTER SESSIONS
  181
POSTER SESSIONS
W=W
ednesday authors will present; T=Thursday authors will present; F=Friday authors will pr
esent
1636
T High-throughput CNV analysis for translational
research.
G. Geiss, B. Birditt, J. Gerlach, J. Beechem.
1637
F Genome analysis of individual cells.
C. Korfhage,
E. Fisch, E. Fricke, S. Baedker, U. Deutsch, D. Loeffert.
1638
W Subcellular fractionation proteomics is an
indispensable tool for polypharmacology studies
for the identification of molecular targets and
transcription modulator — A case study on the
anticancer auranofin
S. Tian, F.-M. Siu, Y. M. E. Fung,
C.-N. Lok, C.-M. Che.
1639
T A complete system for next-generation
sequencing workflow: F om automated assay
design and library preparation to superior sequencing
results.
J. Walker, C. Egidio, X. Wang, K. Datta, R.
Ramakrishnan.
1640
F Rapid preparation of exome sequencing libraries
using HaloPlex.
H. Johansson, B. Skarpås, E. Agné,
A. Karlgren, K. Zetterman, M. Isaksson, P. Eriksson,
L. Forsmark, F. Roos.
1641
W Use of a targeted next-generation sequencing
approach for the study of a cardiac valve malformation
with complex polygenic heritability.
E. M. Bonachea,
G. A. Zender, D. Corsmeier, S. M. Fitzgerald-Butt, D.
Newsom, P. White, V. Garg, K. L. McBride.
1642
T An integrated approach for accurate calling
and assessment of structural variations for clinical
diagnostics.
H. Lam, M. Li, S. Chervitz, D. Newburger,
S. Garcia, G. Chandratillake, M. Clark, N. Leng, J. Harris,
M. Pratt, M. Snyder, J. West, R. Chen.
1643
F Direct selection of microbiome DNA from
host DNA.
E. Yigit, G. Feehery, S. Oyola, B. Langhorst,
L. Apone, P. Liu, D. Munafo, C. Sumner, J. Bybee,
L. Mazzola, F. Stewart, M. Quail, T. Davis, E. Dimalanta,
S. Pradhan.
1644
W In solution HLA capture and high-resolution
NGS-based typing method and an automated,
integrated analysis framework.
M. Wittig, J. A.
Anmarkrud, M. Forster, E. Ellinghaus, K. Holm, L.
Wienbrandt, S. Sauer, M. Schimmler, M. Ziemann,
S. Görg, T. H. Karlsen, A. Franke.
1645
T The new sequencer on the block:
Comparison of Life Technology’s Proton Sequencer
to an Illumina HiSeq for whole exome sequencing.
J. Boland, M. Yeager, M. Dean, D. Roberson, J. Mitchell,
S. Chanock.
1646
F New automated systems for size-selection in
NGS library construction.
C. Boles, S. Singh, T. Barbera,
E. Abrams.
1647
W Further improvements in sequencing
technologies on Illumina platforms.
H. Duckworth,
J. Weir, G. Smith, J. Betley, P. McInerny, P. McCauley,
K. Ahmad, D. Bond, S. Robinson, L. Kangas, M. Fabani,
A. Iyer, K. Hall.
1622
F A comparison of imputation quality: Combining
different GWAS platforms.
E. P. A. van Iperen, G. K.
Hovingh, F. W. Asselbergs, A. H. Zwinderman.
1623
W RNA-seq optimization with eQTL gold
standards.
S. E. Ellis, S. Gupta, F. N. Ashar, J. S. Bader,
A. B. West, D. E. Arking.
1624
T A graph-based integration with multi-omics data
and genomic knowledge for cancer clinical outcome
prediction.
D. Kim, J. Joung, K. Sohn, H. Shin, M. D.
Ritchie, J. H. Kim.
1625
F Phenotype to genome: Quantitative trait loci in
the Mouse Genome Informatics Database.
Y. S. Zhu,
D. J. Reed, P. Hale, C. J. Bult, Mouse Genome Informatics
Database Group.
1626
W Comprehensive analyses of the functional roles
of
KAO-NASHI
genes in the vertebrate organogenesis
using medaka model.
Y. Tonoyama, A. Shimizu,
N. Iwakura, Y. Shimizu, N. Shimizu.
1627
T Rapid and uniform whole exome libraries from
50
ng of DNA.
M. Andersen, K. Rhodes, S. Roman, A.
Broomer, C. Van Loy, D. Topacio, M. Allen, S. Rozenzhak,
G. Liu.
1628
F ZoomMiR, a computational method to predict
and screen for variants that disrupt microRNA binding
and activity.
A. N. Dubinsky, L. E. Edsall, A. R. La Spada,
T. Gaasterland, The NEIGHBOR Consortium.
1629
W Characterization of human betacoronavirus
2
c EMC/2012 linked to acute respiratory distress
syndrome in humans.
C. Olsen, K. Qaadri, P. Meintjes.
1630
T Comparative analysis of whole exome and
whole genome DNA sequencing.
M. M. Parker, M.
A. Taub, K. N. Hetrick, H. Ling, R. A. Mathias, J. B.
Hetmanski, H. Albacha-Hejazi, A. F. Scott, I. Ruczinski,
J. E. Bailey-Wilson, T. H. Beaty.
1631
F A practical evaluation of next-generation
sequencing and molecular cloning software.
K. Qaadri,
C. Olsen, P. Meintjes.
1632
W Detection of rare variants in degraded FFPE
samples using HaloPlex PCR.
F. Roos, E. Åström,
M. Danielsson, F. Karlsson, M. Isaksson, L. Forsmark,
P. Eriksson, H. Johansson.
1633
T Globus genomics: Enabling high-
throughput analysis and management of NGS
data for neurodevelopmental disorders.
D. Sulakhe,
A. Paciorkowski, G. Mirzaa, R. Madduri, Q. Zhang, K.
Aldinger, J. Bennett, L. Lacinski, P. Dave, W. Dobyns.
1634
F Detecting contamination in next-generation
DNA sequencing libraries.
M. A. Umbarger, M. J. Coyne,
E. D. Boyden, G. J. Porreca.
1635
W Cluster solutions to the analysis of large
genetic datasets.
D. J. Van Booven, A. Mehta, R. F.
Acosta Lebrigio, E. R. Martin, R. H. Ulloa, J. Zysman,
G. W. Beecham.